DIRECTORY OF AFFILIATE MEMBERS
 OF BAY COUNTY ASSOCIATION OF REALTORS

 

Accounting:    
Carr, Riggs & Ingram LLC Michael A Scott, CPA 850-785-6153
PeoplesSouth Bank Cindy Reimers 850-265-1967



     
Advertising/Media:    
Five Star Audio Visual Jay Mabry 850-236-6067
Homes & Land Stacy Watson 850-890-2342
 

Association:    
Bay Building Industries Association Gloria Feeney 850-784-0232



Attorney:    
Burke Blue Hutchison Walters & Smith PA Elizabeth Walters 850-236-4444
Harrison, Sale, McCloy Tammala S. Spencer 850-527-9199
McCalla Raymer, LLC Gina Dake Harrell 850-392-0123



Cable-Computers-Internet-Security:    
Cyber Sytes Inc. David Goldflies 850-233-5514



Government Offices:    
Bay County Property Appraiser Dan Sowell 850-784-4095
Housing Managment Office TAFB George Beckford 850-596-6556



Home Inspections:    
Aim Higher Home Inspections John Shelton 850-481-8052
American Dream Home Inspections Eric Pentzer 850-692-9303
BFS Home Warranty Veronica Graham 850-238-7603
Cardinal Home Inspections Steve Hord 850-215-4700
ELJI Services LLC Jim Musser 850-610-0010
Five Star Inspections Cory Brookins 850-819-3388
Hourglass Home Inspections, Inc. Johnny Harris 850-571-4901
National Property Inspections Tim Williams 850-527-2185



Home Maintenance/Contractors:    
Preferred Environmental Solutions Jim Giles 850-235-0270



Insurance:    
Allstate Insurance Mark McKinney 850-784-4301
Chuck Bond Allstate Insurance Chuck Bond 850-747-1187
Daffin Insurance Services Mandy Pitts 850-769-8183
Michael Lovchuk Tiffany Woodham 850-769-9919
St.Andrews Insurance Agency John Thompson 850-785-2383
USAA Lori Barnes 850-261-1615



Interior Design/Home Staging:    
Tassels Interior Design Tess Best 850-233-3465



Landscaping:    
Archer Property Maintenance LLC Joe Brown 850-532-3792
Curb Appeal Services Inc. Ashley Woods 850-481-6625



Lenders:    
Ameris Bank Lisa Deriso 850-763-2069
Bay Credit Union Shelia Bradford 850-785-6103 ext 5027
Branch Banking & Trust (BB&T) Chad Reid 850-636-2993
Centennial Bank Rhonda Jacques 850-873-4135
Commission Express of the Panhandle Lewis Bell 850-391-5130
Community Bank Jason Crowe 850-830-3790
DHI Mortgage   850-630-7838
Doral Bank Steve Bornhoft 850-233-3939
Farm Credit of Northwest Florida Jack Homeny/Emily Lowe 850-526-4910
First Federal Bank of Florida Stan Lindsey 850-257-2621
Panhandle Educators FCU Dory Sitte 850-873-4945
Smart Bank Doris Holland 850-392-0355
Southeast Mortgage Brenda Miller 706-612-4646
Southern Home Mortgage Jim Dake 850-763-4849
Trustmark National Bank Stacey Grimes 850-914-7231
Tyndall Federal Credit Union Diane Floyd 850-747-4401
Waterstone Mortgage Corp. Shelly Callaway 850-532-9332
Wells Fargo Home Mortgage Kim Brown 850-636-7817



Moving Company:    
Summit Movers, Inc. Mike Kaine 850-784-6683



Pest Control:    
Arrow Pest Service, Inc Mack Glover 850-874-1900
Florida Pest Control Bob Blackwell 850-763-0737
Gulf Coast Pest Control Amy Strausbaugh 850-785-8844
Pettis Termite & Pest Control Mike Pettis 850-265-5490



Photography:    
ELJI Services LLC Jim Musser 850-610-0010



Schools:    
EMERALD COAST DALE CARNEGIE TRAINING David Balmer 850-348-2887
Florida Real Estate Academy, LLC Robert Opey Russ 850-699-1996
Nishad Khan P.L./ Mananging Partner Nishad Khan 407-228-9711
The Real Estate Career Center Ashley Dunnigan 850-527-9744



Title Agencies:    
Cornerstone Title Agency, Inc Jennifer Campbell 850-215-4994
Diamond Title Agency Pat Diamond 850-234-3434
First American Title Insurance Company Debby K. Treadwell 850-763-8426
First International Title Liz Shuemate 850-249-4522
H&S Title and Escrow, Inc. Michael Hoover 850-585-1255
McCalla Raymer, LLC Gina Dake Harrell 850-392-0123
McNeese Title,LLC Peggy Owners 850-534-4242
Omega Title, LLC Donna Gorrell 850-784-1222
Setco Services, LLC Maureen Richardson 850-527-1866
Southern Escrow & Title Maureen Richardson 850-233-5466